Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

Gene: C01H6.5   

C01H6.5EvidencePaper_evidenceWBPaper00003081
SMapS_parentSequenceC01H6
ChromosomeI
Identity (5)
Gene_info (8)
Molecular_info (6)
Experimental_info RNAi_result Cenix:21-b4
JA:C01H6.5
Simmer:C01H6.5:Screen_A
Simmer:C01H6.5:Screen_B
WB_RNAi_result (7)
Expr_pattern (5)
Interaction WBInteraction0003417
WBInteraction0003619
Reference WBPaper00003081
WBPaper00002103
WBPaper00003853
WBPaper00004402
WBPaper00006036
WBPaper00006295
WBPaper00006399
WBPaper00006412
WBPaper00010604
WBPaper00017764
WBPaper00023159
WBPaper00006404
WBPaper00019538
WBPaper00010602
WBPaper00003301
WBPaper00017765
WBPaper00017650
WBPaper00005046
WBPaper00005201
WBPaper00017026
WBPaper00025610
WBPaper00026373
WBPaper00026627
Remark Splice variants added 02/04/08 krb
Peptides of chr-3 and C01H6.5a/b are identical [020918 ck1]
Map position created from combination of previous interpolated map position (based on known location of sequence) and allele information. Therefore this is not a genetic map position based on recombination frequencies or genetic experiments. This was done on advice of the CGC.CGC_data_submission
MethodGene