Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

Gene: C15A11.5   

C15A11.5SMapS_parentSequenceC15A11
ChromosomeI
Identity (5)
Gene_info Gene_classcol
Phenotype[C.elegansII] NMK. Transcript present in dauer, adult;not detected in egg or L4. [Cox and Hirsh 1985; Liu et al. 1995; VT]
GO_term GO:0042302 IEA Inferred_automatically
GO:0006817 IEA Inferred_automatically
GO:0005737 IEA Inferred_automatically
Structured_description Provisional_descriptioncol-7 encodes a member of the collagen superfamily containing collagen triple helix repeats (20 copies); expressed during the L2-to-dauer molt and the L4-to-adult molt. Paper_evidence WBPaper00000748
WBPaper00002222
Person_evidenceWBPerson48
Curator_confirmedWBPerson48
Date_last_updated17 Jun 2004 00:00:00
Concise_descriptioncol-7 encodes a member of the collagen superfamily containing collagen triple helix repeats (20 copies); expressed during the L2-to-dauer molt and the L4-to-adult molt.
Molecular_info (6)
Experimental_info RNAi_result Cenix:192-d12
Cenix:192-e12
JA:C15A11.5
WB_RNAi_result (5)
Expr_pattern Expr526
Expr764
InteractionWBInteraction0003086
Reference WBPaper00001621
WBPaper00002222
WBPaper00014165
WBPaper00014292
WBPaper00021117
WBPaper00000748
WBPaper00001146
WBPaper00001835
WBPaper00001922
WBPaper00013735
WBPaper00014145
WBPaper00020865
WBPaper00022194
WBPaper00006465
WBPaper00001322
WBPaper00001515
WBPaper00001099
WBPaper00013992
WBPaper00014038
WBPaper00014087
WBPaper00014311
WBPaper00001392
WBPaper00002006
RemarkC15A11.6 is an adjacent unnamed collagen,according to Jim Kramer] email from JAH 0109
MethodGene