Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

CDS: F11C1.6a   

F11C1.6aSMapS_parentSequenceF11C1
Structure Source_exons (10)
DB_info Database SwissProt (2)
NDB GI_number 3875724
Protein_idF11C1 CAA910281
DB_remarkC. elegans NHR-25 protein; contains similarity to Pfam domains PF00104 (Ligand-binding domain of nuclear hormone receptor), PF00105 (Zinc finger, C4 type (two domains))contains similarity to Interpro domains IPR001723 (Steroid hormone receptor), IPR000324 (Vitamin D receptor), IPR000536 (Nuclear hormone receptor, ligand-binding), IPR001628 (Nuclear hormone receptor, DNA-binding)
Origin From_laboratoryHX
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
Properties (2)
Visible GeneF11C1.6
Corresponding_transcript F11C1.6a.1
F11C1.6a.2
Corresponding_proteinWP:CE03191
Corresponding_PCR_product cenix:53-b7
sjj_F11C1.6
mv_F11C1.6
Matching_cDNA (14)
WB_RNAi_result JA:F11C1.6
[cgc5655]:daf-2:F11C1.6
[cgc5655]:F11C1.6
[cgc5655]:tph-1:F11C1.6
[cgc5655]:tub-1:F11C1.6
Simmer:F11C1.6
WBRNAi00038534
WBRNAi00038535
WBRNAi00038536
WBRNAi00038537
WBRNAi00038538
WBRNAi00038539
WBRNAi00038540
Cenix:53-b7
GO_term (16)
Variation ku217
ok645
Microarray_results SMD_F11C1.6
193001_s_at
Aff_F11C1.6
Brief_identificationnuclear hormone receptor
RemarkAnnotated using Pfam
Associated_featureWBsf007424
Methodcurated