Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

Gene: F31C3.1   

F31C3.1SMapS_parentSequenceF31C3
ChromosomeI
Identity (5)
Gene_info (5)
Molecular_info (6)
Experimental_info RNAi_result (5)
WB_RNAi_result (9)
Expr_pattern (4)
Y2H_targetY2H007316
Reference WBPaper00002472
WBPaper00005356
WBPaper00005482
WBPaper00005697
WBPaper00015191
WBPaper00018604
WBPaper00026640
Remark [Page AM] Is transpliced by SL-1. Isolated from mixed stage cDNA by using SL1, and known 3' seq from CEESH33F. Hybridises to YACs Y62C9, and by PCR and Southerns to cosmid B0467.
cDNAs CEMSA21F,CEMSA21R,CEMSH33F,CEMSH33R represent this gene. They have been taken out of the moleculat information above. [sdm 11/2000]
PPIase or cyclophilin, EC 5.2.1.8
This gene has been renamed with approval of the CGC (cyp-5->cyn-5)Person_evidenceWBPerson466
MethodGene