Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

Gene: K01G5.7   

K01G5.7SMapS_parentSequenceK01G5
ChromosomeIII
Identity (5)
Gene_info (7)
Molecular_info Corresponding_CDSK01G5.7
Corresponding_proteinWP:CE16197
KOGKOG1375
Corresponding_PCR_product sjj_K01G5.7
sjj_ZK154.3
Corresponding_RNAi_reagent (8)
Experimental_info RNAi_result (6)
WB_RNAi_result (15)
Y2H_target Y2H011066
Y2H011067
Interaction WBInteraction0002276
WBInteraction0003830
Reference WBPaper00006305
WBPaper00006237
WBPaper00016963
WBPaper00018071
WBPaper00013420
WBPaper00019293
WBPaper00025088
WBPaper00026640
Remark Sequence connection from [Lu C, Mains PE, Culotti JG]
The seqence connection of tbb-1 to ZK154.3 and mec-7 as an other-name of tbb-1 mentioned in cgc3909 is not approved by CGC.CGC_data_submission
Map position created from combination of previous interpolated map position (based on known location of sequence) and allele information. Therefore this is not a genetic map position based on recombination frequencies or genetic experiments. This was done on advice of the CGC.CGC_data_submission
MethodGene