Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

Gene: K01G5.7   

K01G5.7SMapS_parentSequenceK01G5
ChromosomeIII
Identity (5)
Gene_info (7)
Molecular_info (5)
Experimental_info RNAi_result (6)
WB_RNAi_result TH:320e11
TH:340d5
JA:C54C6.2
Simmer:C36E8.5
Simmer:K01G5.7
MV_SV:mv_B0272.1
MV_SV:mv_C54C6.2
MV_SV:mv_CAA33320
MV_SV:mv_G_YK1720
MV_SV:mv_G_YK365_1
Cenix:300-c6
Cenix:322-f9
Cenix:320-e11
Cenix:340-d5
WBRNAi00038545
Y2H_target Y2H011066
Y2H011067
Interaction WBInteraction0002276
WBInteraction0003830
Reference WBPaper00006305
WBPaper00006237
WBPaper00016963
WBPaper00018071
WBPaper00013420
WBPaper00019293
WBPaper00025088
WBPaper00026640
Remark Sequence connection from [Lu C, Mains PE, Culotti JG]
The seqence connection of tbb-1 to ZK154.3 and mec-7 as an other-name of tbb-1 mentioned in cgc3909 is not approved by CGC.CGC_data_submission
Map position created from combination of previous interpolated map position (based on known location of sequence) and allele information. Therefore this is not a genetic map position based on recombination frequencies or genetic experiments. This was done on advice of the CGC.CGC_data_submission
MethodGene