Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

Gene: T14A8.1   

T14A8.1EvidenceCGC_data_submission
SMapS_parentSequenceT14A8
ChromosomeIV
Identity Version1
Name (7)
SpeciesCaenorhabditis elegans
HistoryVersion_change107 Apr 2004 11:29:35WBPerson1971 EventImportedInitial conversion from geneace
StatusLive
Gene_info Gene_classric
Allele (9)
Phenotype [Rand JB] Unc, small, slow growing, resistant to cholinesterase inhibitors
[M Treinin] suppression of deg-3(u662) induced degenerations, Coilers, Levamisole resistance, Aldicarb resistance, pharyngeal pumping defect, temperature sensitive growth
Strain (2)
Structured_description (2)
Molecular_info Corresponding_CDST14A8.1
Corresponding_proteinWP:CE27448
Corresponding_PCR_product (2)
Corresponding_RNAi_reagent (4)
Experimental_info RNAi_result Cenix:105-c4
JA:T14A8.1
[cgc5655]:T14A8.1
[cgc5655]:tph-1:T14A8.1
[cgc5655]:tub-1:T14A8.1
WB_RNAi_result (7)
Expr_patternExpr1841
Interaction WBInteraction0001603
WBInteraction0001604
WBInteraction0001898
WBInteraction0002829
Reference WBPaper00015580
WBPaper00002590
WBPaper00017986
WBPaper00023190
WBPaper00002195
WBPaper00002297
WBPaper00005594
WBPaper00005687
WBPaper00018129
WBPaper00023449
WBPaper00006324
WBPaper00025141
WBPaper00025716
WBPaper00026764
Remark previously appeared as des-5
Sequence connection from [Halevi S, Treinin M]
MethodGene