Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

Gene: F30F8.8   

F30F8.8SMapS_parentSequenceSUPERLINK_CB_I
ChromosomeI
Identity (5)
Gene_info Gene_classtaf
AllelecxP10053
GO_term (5)
Contained_in_operonCEOP1428
Molecular_info (5)
Experimental_info RNAi_result (9)
WB_RNAi_result (12)
Expr_patternExpr5789
Interaction WBInteraction0003461
WBInteraction0003462
WBInteraction0003463
Reference WBPaper00004890
WBPaper00005725
WBPaper00006475
WBPaper00018966
Remark Sequence connection from [source: A Walker]
This gene was previously called taf-4 [krb 020614]
MethodGene