Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

Gene: R11G1.4   

R11G1.4EvidenceCGC_data_submission
SMapS_parentSequenceR11G1
ChromosomeX
Identity (5)
Gene_info (5)
Molecular_info Corresponding_CDS R11G1.4a
R11G1.4b
Corresponding_protein WP:CE28760
WP:CE31052
Corresponding_RNAi_reagentCenix:62-f2
Other_sequence AF275634
BJ147699
Experimental_info RNAi_resultCenix:62-f2
WB_RNAi_resultCenix:62-f2
Expr_patternExpr1070
Interaction WBInteraction0000925
WBInteraction0001168
Reference WBPaper00006123
WBPaper00003665
WBPaper00004340
WBPaper00006497
WBPaper00018033
WBPaper00024477
WBPaper00016904
WBPaper00018572
WBPaper00024142
WBPaper00026356
Remark Sequence connection from [Zallen JA]
Description and Allels (ky123, ky198, ky203) data inferred from Zallen JA, Kirch SA, Bargmann CI [ck1 020828]
MethodGene