Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

Gene: T07A9.3   

T07A9.3EvidencePaper_evidenceWBPaper00005583
SMapS_parentSequenceT07A9
ChromosomeIV
Identity (5)
Gene_info Gene_classkgb
Allele um3
km21 Paper_evidenceWBPaper00013438
GO_term (16)
Molecular_info (5)
Experimental_info RNAi_result Cenix:134-b12
JA:T07A9.3
WB_RNAi_result (5)
Y2H_target (12)
Interaction WBInteraction0003009
WBInteraction0003012
Reference WBPaper00005583
WBPaper00017833
WBPaper00024300
WBPaper00024218
WBPaper00012507
WBPaper00023895
WBPaper00024299
WBPaper00010061
WBPaper00024508
WBPaper00018823
WBPaper00010136
WBPaper00025180
WBPaper00025272
WBPaper00025564
WBPaper00026182
Remark Protein interacts with GLH (germ line helicase) proteins. Deletion allele um3, 206 aa removed. Homozygotes fertile at 20C, 40% sterile at 25C, 100% sterile at 26C. Abnormal oogenesis (Emo). Sperm present but males infertile. RNAi some sterility" [CGC_data_submission][030325 ck1]
Map position created from combination of previous interpolated map position (based on known location of sequence) and allele information. Therefore this is not a genetic map position based on recombination frequencies or genetic experiments. This was done on advice of the CGC.CGC_data_submission
MethodGene