Go to RNAiDB Home Adult Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie Wild-type C. elegans Movie
 

Gene: T14A8.1   

T14A8.1EvidenceCGC_data_submission
SMapS_parentSequenceT14A8
ChromosomeIV
Identity (5)
Gene_info (5)
Molecular_info Corresponding_CDST14A8.1
Corresponding_proteinWP:CE27448
Corresponding_PCR_product (2)
Corresponding_RNAi_reagent Cenix:105-c4
sjj_T14A8.1
yk266d12
mv_G_YK5056
Experimental_info RNAi_result (5)
WB_RNAi_result SA:yk266d12
JA:T14A8.1
[cgc5655]:T14A8.1
[cgc5655]:tph-1:T14A8.1
[cgc5655]:tub-1:T14A8.1
MV_SV:mv_G_YK5056
Cenix:105-c4
Expr_patternExpr1841
Interaction WBInteraction0001603
WBInteraction0001604
WBInteraction0001898
WBInteraction0002829
Reference WBPaper00015580
WBPaper00002590
WBPaper00017986
WBPaper00023190
WBPaper00002195
WBPaper00002297
WBPaper00005594
WBPaper00005687
WBPaper00018129
WBPaper00023449
WBPaper00006324
WBPaper00025141
WBPaper00025716
WBPaper00026764
Remark previously appeared as des-5
Sequence connection from [Halevi S, Treinin M]
MethodGene